Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Multi-modal imaging of the complement cascade ; from activation to pore formation
Thomas SHARP (Leiden University Medical Center, Netherlands)
Lieu : Salle des séminaires de l’IBS - 71, avenue des Martyrs - Grenoble
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Lise Meitner and the discovery of nuclear fission
Daniela REYGADAS (ILL, 71, avenue des Martyrs – 38042 Grenoble Cedex 9 – France)
Lieu : Seminar Room 7/8 - ILL 1, 71 avenue des Martyrs, Grenoble
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Confined phases of fermions coupled to Z2 gauge fields
Sergej Moroz (TU Munich)
Lieu : Amphithéâtre, Maison des Magistères, Bâtiment W, CNRS - 25 Avenue des Martyrs - 38042 Grenoble
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Plant exo-hydrolytic enzymes at work
Maria HRMOVA (School of Agriculture, Food and Wine, University of Adelaide, Australie)
Lieu : CERMAV - salle de conférences - 601 Rue de la Chimie - 38400 Gières
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 12:30
- (45 minutes )
- NATURE INSPIRED INNOVATION : OLD LESSONS, NEW BEGINNINGS
Marc P.Y. DESMULLIEZ (Deputy Head of Research Institute of Sensors, Signals and Systems - Director/Founder of the Nature Inspired Manufacturing Centre (NIMC))
Lieu : Amphithéâtre MINATEC - 3 parvis Louis Néel - 38000 Grenoble
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 14:00
- (1 heure 30 minutes )
- ATTENTION !!! CHANGEMENT DE SALLE !!! Chronic Inflammatory Rheumatic Diseases Microbes beyond arthritis : skeptic or septic ?
Athan BAILLET
Lieu : Campus Scientifique de Saint Martin d’Heres, batiment C de Biologie, salle 302.
Vendredi 22 novembre 2019 14:00
- (3 heures )
- Vers une thérapie pour deux pathologies rares vasculaires
Soutenance de Thèse de Florian ROBERT (IRIG/BCI)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 445, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Jeudi 21 novembre 2019 08:00
- Duree : (1 jour 6 heures )
- 2nd International Workshop "Insect Bio-inspired Microtechnologies"
Plusieurs intervenants
Lieu : Maison Minatec, Grenoble