Jeudi 2 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- In situ ultrafast transient absorption spectroelectrochemistry – Deciphering electron transfer reactions in catalytically competent intermediates of photocatalytic cycles
Benjamin DIETZEK (Université de Jena, Allemagne)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 446, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Jeudi 2 mai 2019 14:00
- (1 heure )
- Classical order by disorder : a theoretical study towards its detection in a real frustrated system of magnetic monopoles
Pamela GURUCIAGA (CONICET, Argentine)
Lieu : Salle « Remy Lemaire » (K223) de l’Institut Néel – au n°25 de la rue des martyrs, Grenoble.
Jeudi 2 mai 2019 14:00
- (1 heure )
- High field ultrasonic study of a lanthanum-based cuprate
Mehdi FRACHET (LNCMI)
Lieu : LNCMI, salle de conférences "René Pauthenet" (bâtiment J, 2ème étage) - 25 rue des martyrs - 38000 Grenoble
Vendredi 3 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Role of Alix for endocytosis at brain synapses
Rémy SADOUL (IBS/Groupe Entrée et bourgeonnement des virus enveloppés (EBEV))
Lieu : Salle des séminaires de l’IBS - 71, avenue des Martyrs - Grenoble
Lundi 6 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Gravitational Quantum States of Atoms and Anti-Atoms
Valery NESVIZHEVSKY (ILL, Grenoble)
Lieu : Seminar Room 7/8 - ILL 1, 71 avenue des Martyrs, Grenoble
Lundi 6 mai 2019 14:00
- (2 heures )
- Polymeric microcarriers with bioactive coatings for the osteogenic differentiation of human adipose stromal cells
Soutenance de Thèse de Mirasbek KUTERBEKOV
Lieu : Grenoble INP - Phelma, 3 parvis Louis Néel - 38000 Grenoble
Lundi 6 mai 2019 14:00
- (1 heure )
- Inertial Effects on the Unsteady Peeling Dynamics of Adhesive Tape
Stéphane SANTUCCI (Laboratoire de Physique de l’ENS Lyon)
Lieu : Conference room - LIPhy - Bât E - 140 Avenue de la Physique - St Martin d’Hères. Accès par interphone, appeler le secrétariat
Mardi 7 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Glyco@Seminar : Cécile Bidan
Cécile BIDAN (Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces, Potsdam, Germany)
Lieu : CERMAV - salle de conférences - 601 Rue de la Chimie - 38400 Gières
Mardi 7 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Mott insulators for neuromorphic computing
Etienne JANOD (IMN, Nantes)
Lieu : Salle "Louis Weil" E424 - Institut Néel -bâtiment E, 3ème étage, CNRS Polygone scientifique, 25 rue des martyrs, 38000 Grenoble
Mardi 7 mai 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- REGULATION OF EPITHELIAL JUNCTIONS AND CONTRACTILITY BY THE SCRIBBLE/SGEF/DLG1 COMPLEX
Rafael GARCIA-MATA (University of Toledo, USA)
Lieu : Salle de Conférence de l’IAB - Rond Point de La Chantourne, 38700 La Tronche (arrêt de tram Grand Sablon, ligne B)
0
|
|
|
|