Vendredi 5 juillet 2019 14:00
- (1 heure )
- High Performance Biomass-based Biodegradable Plastics from Microbial Polyesters and Polysaccharide Derivatives
Tadahisa IWATA (Science of Polymeric Materials, Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Lieu : CERMAV - salle de conférences - 601 Rue de la Chimie - 38400 Gières
Vendredi 5 juillet 2019 15:30
- (1 heure )
- Suspensions of micro-fabricated sub-micron magnetic discs - Crossing a river to get water ?
Leon ABELMANN (KIST Europe, Saarbrücken, Germany)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 445, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Mardi 9 juillet 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Semiconducting polymers for electronic and optoelectronic applications prepared by surface-confined polymerization
Evgueni E. NESTEROV (Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry, Northern Illinois University, and Department of Chemistry, Louisiana State University)
Lieu : CEA, Bâtiment C5, Salle 421A - 17 rue des martyrs - 38000 Grenoble
Mardi 9 juillet 2019 14:00
- (2 heures )
- Spin-orbit torques in an ultra-thin ferromagnetic metal layer between two oxides : quantum confinement and Rashba effect
Soutenance de Thèse de Alexandre MOUILLON (SPINTEC)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 445, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Mardi 9 juillet 2019 14:30
- (2 heures )
- Expériences d’optique quantique électronique à l’échelle d’une seule particule
Soutenance de Thèse de Hermann EDLBAUER
Lieu : CNRS - Amphithéâtre-bâtiment A-3ème étage - 25 rue des Martyrs, Grenoble 38054
Mercredi 10 juillet 2019 14:00
- (2 heures )
- Manipulation et détection d’ondes de spin via l’interaction spin-orbite dans des guides d’ondes ultraminces Ta/CoFeB/MgO à anisotropie perpendiculaire
Soutenance de Thèse de Mathieu FABRE (SPINTEC)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 445, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Jeudi 11 juillet 2019 11:00
- (2 heures )
- Cristallographie monochromatique résolue en temps au synchrotron d’un domaine de photorécepteur de plante
Soutenance de Thèse de Sylvain AUMONIER (IBS/Groupe Synchrotron-ESRF)
Lieu : ESRF - AUDITORIUM, 71 avenue des Martyrs, Grenoble
Jeudi 11 juillet 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Metal ion selectivity of metal sensor proteins : how does CueR select the proper metal ions while rejecting others with similar coordination properties ?
Attila JANCSO (Université de Szeged, Hongrie)
Lieu : CEA, Bâtiment C5, Salle 421A - 17 rue des martyrs - 38000 Grenoble
Vendredi 12 juillet 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Brownian computing using skyrmions
Yoshishige SUZUKI (Osaka University)
Lieu : IRIG, Bât 10-05 - room 445, CEA Grenoble, 17 rue des martyrs
Vendredi 12 juillet 2019 11:00
- (1 heure )
- Quantum complexity, irreversibility, learnability and fluctuations
Alioscia HAMMA (UMass Boston)
Lieu : Amphithéâtre, Maison des Magistères, Bâtiment W, CNRS - 25 Avenue des Martyrs - 38042 Grenoble
|
10
|